In order to perform presidential decree of the Republic of Uzbekistan # -2909 from 20 April 2017 “On measures for further development of the higher education system”, Department of clinical pharmacology, Tashkent Medical Academy 28.05.2020 year organized an online webinar on the topic: “Exchange of experience on the effect of chronic liver diseases on the course and treatment COVID-19” for the staff and faculty of TMA. The online webinar was conducted by the head of the Department of clinical pharmacology and clinical pharmacy of the Bogomolets NMU, Professor Pinsky L. L (Kiev, Ukraine). The online webinar was held on may 28 at 19: 00 Tashkent time. The lecture is devoted to the current problem of rational medication treatment of coronovirus infection, in particular, etiotropic treatment and exchange of experience in correcting complications of concomitant diseases of the liver, bile ducts, kidneys and diabetes. The lecture aroused great interest among the audience. Participants asked questions in the chat and received answers to their questions.