Alisher Navoi-a great figure
Employees of the Department of Clinical Pharmacology and students of 510, 511 groups of the Faculty of Medicine 09.02.2021 after classes at the Department of Clinical Pharmacology held events dedicated to “Alisher Navoi-a great figure”. The event was opened by Professor of the department P. S. Zufarov. The students prepared a presentation and videos. At the event, students read poems and told the works of Alisher Navoi. For the best presentation about the work of Alisher Navoi, students were awarded the following places and memorable gifts: 1st place-Nabizhonova Gulsanam (510 a), 2nd place-Yuldasheva Sevara (511a), 3rd place-Kholiddinov Humoyunmirzo (510a), 4th place-Yunusov Zhamshid (511a). Also, the participants of the event got acquainted with the books that were written by domestic and foreign writers about Alisher Navoi.